Estimated Value: $115,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Central Ave, Ecru, MS 38841 and is currently estimated at $121,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 812 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ecru Christian School and Daycare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
R And B Farms Llc
Bought by
Judon Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Pear Tree Plaza Llc
Bought by
Morris Lennell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judon Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Lennell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $459 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $456 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 |