$264,333
NEW CONSTRUCTION $34K PRICE DROP

812 Conifer Ct Pendleton, SC 29670

Estimated payment $1,745/month

Total Views 2,507
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800-1,999 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pendleton High School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

**Make the most of Advantage Key Week—each home holds its own deal, unlocked by scanning inside.** Kick your feet up after a long day on the back patio. Inside, the kitchen island overlooks the open-concept great room. Upstairs, the kids will love the loft and study nook. The primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Village at White Pine is located just off I-85 and Hwy 76 in Anderson County. Explore shopping, restaurants, and entertainment in Anderson and Clemson. There is no shortage of activities for the outdoor lover. Spend the day hiking and boating at Lake Hartwell. Take advantage of academic, cultural, and social experiences at Clemson University and Anderson University. Village at White Pine offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

Listing Agent

Kelly Jo Hard

MTH SC Realty, LLC License #139404 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x135
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 3/13/26
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800-1,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Mount Lebanon Elementary School
  • Riverside - Anderson 4 Middle School

• Built by Meritage Homes
  • Village At White Pine Subdivision, Lennon Floorplan
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 932201138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: Under Construction
  • Estimated Completion Date: 03/13/2026
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.12
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Management Company: Hinson
  • HOA Regime Fee: 850
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 0138
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 02/09/2026
  • Model Name: Lennon
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Subdivision: Village At White Pine
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1800-1999
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 932201138
  • Estimated Year Built: 2026
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1934
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2026

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling 9ft+
  • Specialty Room: Loft
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10x11
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 14x16
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x7
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 10x12
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Half Bath, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 10x12

• Heating System: Electric
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities: Playground, Some Sidewalks

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: Hoa Mgmt Transfer Fee
  • HOA Fees Includes: By-Laws

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mount Lebanon Elementary
  • High School: Pendleton
  • Middle School: Riverside - Anderson 4

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 42x135

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Off Market $284,900 -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $264,333 -0.2% $147 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $264,900 +0.2% $147 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $264,333 -7.2% $147 / Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $284,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $158 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $289,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $289,900 -0.8% $161 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $292,310 +0.8% $162 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $155 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $304,900 +1.7% $158 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $167 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $304,900 +2.1% $169 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $298,570 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1581236

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.