812 Coventry Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $474,455 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Coventry Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $510,864, approximately $211 per square foot. 812 Coventry Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Guevara Alfredo R
Bought by
Lent Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lent Max | $219,000 | David Cook |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,970 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $9,970 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $9,979 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $9,207 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $8,746 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $8,278 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,000 | $33,500 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map