812 Devon Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Devon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $51,862, approximately $69 per square foot. 812 Devon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Bought by
Seefeldt Paul Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Dillon Justin M
Bought by
Seefeldt Paul G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Miller Mark E and Hughes Miller Pauline
Bought by
Dillon Justin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Phylis J
Bought by
Miller Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seefeldt Paul Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Seefeldt Paul G | $9,400 | Attorney | |
| Dillon Justin M | $7,300 | Attorney | |
| Miller Nancy K | $9,000 | -- | |