812 E 8th Ave New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E 8th Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $1,000,849, approximately $455 per square foot. 812 E 8th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Knubben Jurgen C and Knubben Linda M
Bought by
Tyree Terry L and Tyree Karin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,428
Outstanding Balance
$249,537
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$751,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Tyree Terry L and Tyree Karin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Terry L | $392,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc | |
| Tyree Terry L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History