812 E Figueroa St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,787,000 - $2,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Figueroa St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,897,607. 812 E Figueroa St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Yardi Robin
Bought by
Yardi Yason and Yardi Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Reh Property Llc
Bought by
Yardi Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Tagles Elaine
Bought by
Reh Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Frances Flores
Bought by
Flores Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yardi Yason | -- | None Available | |
| Yardi Robin | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Reh Property Llc | $660,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flores Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,060 | $1,044,520 | $667,333 | $377,187 |
| 2023 | $10,871 | $1,003,963 | $641,421 | $362,542 |
| 2022 | $10,490 | $984,279 | $628,845 | $355,434 |
| 2021 | $10,248 | $964,980 | $616,515 | $348,465 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $955,086 | $610,194 | $344,892 |
| 2019 | $9,966 | $936,360 | $598,230 | $338,130 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $918,000 | $586,500 | $331,500 |
| 2017 | $7,892 | $746,963 | $486,659 | $260,304 |
| 2016 | $7,753 | $732,317 | $477,117 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | $7,543 | $707,190 | $460,746 | $246,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map