Estimated Value: $347,889 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Eagle View Dr, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $397,945, approximately $240 per square foot. 812 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Gaines Paul F
Bought by
Karpp Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Throop Joel M
Bought by
Gaines Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Throop Joel M
Bought by
Chad Dixon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Bought by
Throop Joel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpp Gerald A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Gaines Paul F | $96,000 | -- | |
| Chad Dixon | $16,800 | -- | |
| Throop Joel M | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $52,175 | $8,750 | $43,425 |
| 2024 | $772 | $52,175 | $8,750 | $43,425 |
| 2023 | $772 | $52,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $52,175 | $8,750 | $43,425 |
| 2021 | $772 | $52,175 | $8,750 | $43,425 |
| 2020 | $755 | $52,175 | $8,750 | $43,425 |
| 2019 | $755 | $40,575 | $8,750 | $31,825 |
| 2018 | $755 | $40,575 | $8,750 | $31,825 |
| 2017 | $755 | $40,575 | $8,750 | $31,825 |
| 2016 | $755 | $40,575 | $8,750 | $31,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $39,586 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map