Estimated Value: $197,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Fillmore St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $236,674, approximately $181 per square foot. 812 Fillmore St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Karnes Thomas Lloyd and The Mark W Daily Trust
Bought by
International Church Of The Foursquare G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Daily Mark W
Bought by
Daily Mark W and Mark W Daily Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Daily Mark W and Daily Family Trust
Bought by
Daily Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Daily James F and Daily Bonnie L
Bought by
Daily James F and Daily Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Church Of The Foursquare G | $61,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Daily Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Daily Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Daily James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $163,358 | $23,674 | $139,684 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $160,156 | $23,210 | $136,946 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $157,016 | $22,755 | $134,261 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $153,938 | $22,309 | $131,629 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $150,921 | $21,872 | $129,049 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $149,374 | $21,648 | $127,726 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $149,374 | $21,648 | $127,726 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $143,575 | $20,808 | $122,767 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $140,760 | $20,400 | $120,360 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $138,000 | $20,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $62,053 | $7,345 | $54,708 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $60,839 | $7,202 | $53,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map