Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Harris
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 260-2236
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $431,814
In the heart of Clovis, Temperance and Bullard. Clovis Schools, nice street with mature landscape. 3bd 2bath, open floor plan, large backyard patio cover. Red Tile roof. Fireplace, 2 car garage, plenty of parking as only side yards across the street. Close to all your shopping needs. Vacant
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01335869 Listed on: 10/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Figueroa
Western Pioneer Properties License #01869896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rafael | $419,950 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ehrlich Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ehrlich Mitchell T | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cunningham Jack S | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rafael | $14,698 | |
| Open | Sanchez Rafael | $412,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrlich Mitchell T | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jack S | $91,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $419,950 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $419,950 | -1.4% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $426,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $426,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $426,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $417,459 | $104,535 | $312,924 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $380,500 | $142,600 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $369,500 | $138,500 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $315,900 | $118,400 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $287,300 | $107,700 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $275,000 | $103,100 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $267,000 | $100,100 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $252,000 | $94,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $238,300 | $61,300 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $223,200 | $57,400 | $165,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Harris
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 260-2236
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Figueroa
Western Pioneer Properties
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sarah Turner
Western Pioneer Properties
(559) 660-9876
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 637920
APN: 554-111-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.