812 Harbor Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $401,216 - $515,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Harbor Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $463,054, approximately $482 per square foot. 812 Harbor Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Dinten Miguel A
Bought by
Amore Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,073
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$388,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Cardella Anthony J and Cardella Marianna T
Bought by
Dinten Miguel A and Filippino Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amore Frank C | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dinten Miguel A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amore Frank C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $249,300 | $162,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $315,000 | $262,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map