812 Hooper Rd Charlotte, TN 37036
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Hooper Rd, Charlotte, TN 37036 and is currently estimated at $436,510, approximately $305 per square foot. 812 Hooper Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Harmon William
Bought by
Nicholson Kristen and Nicholson Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,121
Outstanding Balance
$178,996
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Bought by
Harmon William Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Kristen | $219,900 | -- | |
| Harmon William Kathy | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson Kristen | $222,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $97,275 | $24,450 | $72,825 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $97,275 | $24,450 | $72,825 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $48,800 | $6,900 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $48,800 | $6,900 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $186 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map