NOT LISTED FOR SALE

812 Middleton St Jackson, TN 38301

Estimated Value: $25,000 - $98,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2016

Last sale price $5,500 $6 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $371 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

This property is sold as is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tabitha Grandberry

BHGRE Conner Brownsville License #333886 Listed on: 05/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tabitha Grandberry

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 9,017

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 71
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1945
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 10.75
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 884
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 76
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Kitchen Size: 14x12
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15x15
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No
  • On Golf Course: No

Utilities

  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 10/27/2016 8:52:01 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 812 Middleton St
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Madison Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 60x146 IRR COR
  • Map Number: 078B
  • Parcel Number: 078C

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Hampton Logan
Bought by
Lane College Attn: Business Office
Current Estimated Value
$66,958

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2016
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$5,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1952

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane College Attn: Business Office -- --
College Lane $28,200 --
Hampton Logan $5,500 --
Brooks Guy -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold $5,500 -78.0% $6 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2016 05/14/16 For Sale $25,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $167 $8,900 $2,375 $6,525
2024 $167 $8,900 $2,375 $6,525
2022 $310 $8,900 $2,375 $6,525
2021 $292 $6,775 $2,125 $4,650
2020 $292 $6,775 $2,125 $4,650
2019 $292 $6,775 $2,125 $4,650
2018 $292 $6,775 $2,125 $4,650
2017 $283 $6,425 $2,125 $4,300
2016 $264 $6,425 $2,125 $4,300
2015 $290 $7,050 $2,125 $4,925
2014 $290 $7,050 $2,125 $4,925
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 172500

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 078C-A-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.