812 Morrell Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,354,000 - $2,551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$1,678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Morrell Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,449,445, approximately $1,677 per square foot. 812 Morrell Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Patel Leonor Gomez and Patel Leonor G
Bought by
Patel Leonor Gomez and Leonor Gomez Patel Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Fleming Sherian K
Bought by
Patel Kant D and Patel Leonor G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Leonor Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Kant D | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |