T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tehachapi Mountain Group
Coldwell Banker Frontier
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $497,000
Brand new home within the city limits; 3 BR + den/office (could be 4th bedroom), two full baths. 2,100 sq. ft. Bright, open floor plan, great room w/corner fireplace, island kitchen w/granite counters, spacious master bath w/separate tub & shower and granite counters. 2-car garage, fenced rear yard, Convenient location - close to everything. ***Interior photos and rear photos of completed home with same floor plan at 815 Mulberry. PLEASE CALL L/O FOR ALARM CODE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tehachapi Mountain Group
Coldwell Banker Frontier Listed on: 10/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemel Elaine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zemel Keith S | $280,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Higher Ground Solutions Inc | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Tooma Thomas S | $256,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemel Elaine | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Zemel Keith S | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higher Ground Solutions Inc | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $324,957 | $63,829 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $318,586 | $62,578 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $312,340 | $61,351 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $306,217 | $60,149 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $300,214 | $58,970 | $241,244 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $297,137 | $58,366 | $238,771 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $297,137 | $58,366 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $285,600 | $56,100 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $253,477 | $28,477 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $344 | $27,919 | $27,919 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $20,301 | $20,301 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tehachapi Mountain Group
Coldwell Banker Frontier
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9973746
APN: 416-491-07-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.