812 N Pine St Anaheim, CA 92805
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $937,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 N Pine St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $889,160, approximately $636 per square foot. 812 N Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Piper Donald D and Piper Loretta G
Bought by
Perez Victor and Perez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,773
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$814,387
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Victor | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Victor | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $295,326 | $174,479 | $120,847 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $289,536 | $171,058 | $118,478 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $283,859 | $167,704 | $116,155 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $278,294 | $164,416 | $113,878 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $272,838 | $161,192 | $111,646 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $270,041 | $159,539 | $110,502 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $264,747 | $156,411 | $108,336 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $252,939 | $153,344 | $99,595 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $232,847 | $150,338 | $82,509 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $228,282 | $147,390 | $80,892 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $224,853 | $145,176 | $79,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,449 | $142,332 | $78,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map