812 Olive Creek Dr Unit 44 Georgetown, TX 78633
Lakeside at Lake Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,782/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Community Lake
- Quartz Countertops
- Jo Ann Ford Elementary School Rated 9+
- Wooded Lot
- 5-minute walk to Gatlin Creek Dog Park
About This Home
Come see this exceptional property in Georgetown West close to Lake Georgetown! This is a GREAT HOME! Meticulous owners have taken incredible care of this beautiful property that truly presents like a newer model home! A MUST SEE! Adorable 1 story on an oversized lot features an incredible grove of Oak Trees that will WOW! Upgraded features include wood-look ceramic tile, tray ceilings, electric fireplace w/custom shiplap, upgraded gold faucets and cabinet pulls. Wonderful, Open Floor Plan, features a great use of space -- perfect for entertaining! AND the 4th Bedroom makes a perfect office, guest or flex room! Loads of light, a great, primary "retreat," the 8' fence w/tall trees behind for privacy and LOTS of wonderful yard for pet or people play make this home a standout! AND it's located within walking distance of popular Jim Hogg Park (with over 26 miles of hiking & biking trails SO close AND Lake Georgetown nearby for swimming, water sports, fun Russell Park! This area is the BEST of both worlds in Georgetown West! Only 5 miles to wonderful downtown restaurants, nightlife & famous Square -- the best they city has to offer but you'll enjoy the country & lake-feel of the area! Don't Miss This One!!
Listing Agent
Agents Realty of Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 590-5192 License #0565470 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,628
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 9,143 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20451100000044
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, trash
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $309,407 | $82,198 | $227,209 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $377,413 | $83,497 | $293,916 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $341,820 | $77,000 | $264,820 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $330,470 | $77,000 | $253,470 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $119,950 | $67,508 | $52,442 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $70,470 | $70,470 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $70,470 | $70,470 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $418,999 | -6.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $336,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $267,676 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3900467
APN: R563697
- 701 Hays Hill Dr
- 236 Olde Oak Dr
- 1213 Lakeside Ranch Rd
- 1513 Lakeside Ranch Rd
- 246 Red Poppy Trail
- 130 Woodlake Dr
- 4807 Moreland Dr
- 211 Red Poppy Trail
- 107 Columbine Ct
- 124 Dewberry Dr
- 117 Rock Dock Rd
- 501 Caprock Canyon Trail
- 4820 Williams Dr
- 272 Red Poppy Trail
- 604 Caprock Canyon Trail
- 141 Blazing Star Dr
- 104 Red Granite Rd
- 5105 Big Bend Trail
- 109 Wake Ln
- 704 Palo Duro Canyon Trail
- 104 Bettie Mae Way
- 4808 Woodstock Dr
- 224 Wildwood Dr
- 4810 Hwy 29
- 125 Plainsman Ln
- 403 Rosedale Blvd
- 445 Sheepshank Dr
- 127 Verbena Dr
- 167 Whispering Wind
- 216 Misted Grass Trail
- 149 Country Rd
- 1220 Acorn Oak Dr
- 120 Brazos Dr
- 1100 Desaix Dr
- 203 Pristine Ln
- 294 Logan Ranch Rd
- 117 Beautybush Trail
- 105 Meadow Dr