812 Power St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Power St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $148,733, approximately $85 per square foot. 812 Power St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $125,440 | $11,170 | $114,270 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $102,190 | $8,630 | $93,560 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $104,180 | $7,110 | $97,070 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $89,860 | $7,110 | $82,750 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $65,700 | $3,560 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $63,950 | $3,560 | $60,390 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $3,560 | $50,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map