812 S Crescent Ave Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 S Crescent Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $420,380, approximately $345 per square foot. 812 S Crescent Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Leroy Nichols Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Kassandra G Wixom Declaration Of Trust and Wixom Kassandra G
Bought by
Wixom Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Kassandra G Wixom Living Trust and Wixom Kassandra G
Bought by
Kassandra G Wixom Declaration Of Trust and Wixom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Ducato Sue
Bought by
Wixom Kassandra G and Kassandra G Wixom Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Michael A and Nelson Barbara J
Bought by
Ducato Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wixom Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kassandra G Wixom Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wixom Kassandra G | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ducato Sue | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ducato Sue | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $210,099 | $52,522 | $157,577 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $205,981 | $51,493 | $154,488 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $201,943 | $50,484 | $151,459 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $197,985 | $49,495 | $148,490 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $194,104 | $48,525 | $145,579 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $192,115 | $48,028 | $144,087 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $188,349 | $47,087 | $141,262 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $184,657 | $46,164 | $138,493 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $181,037 | $45,259 | $135,778 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $177,489 | $44,372 | $133,117 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $171,400 | $42,850 | $128,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map