Estimated Value: $119,535 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Scr 50a, Mize, MS 39116 and is currently estimated at $170,845, approximately $132 per square foot. 812 Scr 50a is a home with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Lott Dan W and Lott Wanda E
Bought by
Green Bradley and Green Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Johnson Peggy and Johnson Cynthia
Bought by
Lott Dan W and Lott Wanda E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Lott Dan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $9,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $429 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $429 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $6,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,443 | $0 | $0 |