812 SE Dolphin Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 SE Dolphin Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $395,162, approximately $313 per square foot. 812 SE Dolphin Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Bought by
Quimby Kevin and Quimby Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Quimby Kevin and Quimby Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Kevin | $59,900 | -- | |
| Quimby Kevin | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $127,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $124,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $120,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $116,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $113,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $111,927 | $0 | $0 |