812 W 30 S Orem, UT 84058
Orem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 W 30 S, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $486,713, approximately $472 per square foot. 812 W 30 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Elementary School, Orem Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $248,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $229,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $228,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $322,700 | $153,400 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $288,700 | $122,700 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $265,300 | $113,300 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $235,800 | $97,500 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $111,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $107,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $92,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map