Estimated Value: $74,619 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 W Sayers Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $122,905. 812 W Sayers Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Wanda and Hunt Ralph Stephen
Bought by
Fotopulos Martha Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Singleterry Judy Lucille
Bought by
Fotopulos Martha Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Gushwa Roy D
Bought by
Gushwa Judy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotopulos Martha Beth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fotopulos Martha Beth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fotopulos Martha Beth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gushwa Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Gushwa Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $2,414 | $1,213 | $1,201 |
| 2024 | $64 | $2,344 | $1,178 | $1,166 |
| 2023 | $63 | $2,276 | $1,144 | $1,132 |
| 2022 | $60 | $2,276 | $1,144 | $1,132 |
| 2021 | $59 | $2,146 | $1,079 | $1,067 |
| 2020 | $56 | $2,084 | $1,048 | $1,036 |
| 2019 | $53 | $2,023 | $1,017 | $1,006 |
| 2018 | $51 | $1,964 | $987 | $977 |
| 2017 | $53 | $5,721 | $2,874 | $2,847 |
| 2016 | $53 | $5,553 | $2,790 | $2,763 |
| 2015 | $47 | $5,391 | $2,709 | $2,682 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,235 | $2,631 | $2,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map