8120 County Road 144 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 County Road 144, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $375,963, approximately $226 per square foot. 8120 County Road 144 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Nordick Ralph
Bought by
Olson Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,777
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$196,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Cecelia | $208,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Cecelia | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $371,800 | $80,900 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $366,700 | $77,900 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $403,100 | $78,200 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $372,900 | $51,700 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $309,200 | $43,200 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $252,400 | $43,100 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $231,600 | $41,000 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $230,900 | $42,100 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $191,660 | $40,887 | $150,773 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $180,100 | $36,000 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $176,100 | $35,800 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $760 | $168,900 | $35,600 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map