8120 E Oxley Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,224,000 - $2,418,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,759
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 E Oxley Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $2,345,727, approximately $624 per square foot. 8120 E Oxley Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Le Nguyen Family Trust
Bought by
Sharifpour Sina and Sharifpour Shekoufeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,940
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,083,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Le Tam H and Le Kim Khanh N
Bought by
Le Tam Huu and Le Kim Khanh N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Phu Phuong Thi and Le Tam Huu
Bought by
Le Tam H and Le Kim Khanh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,800
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharifpour Sina | $1,210,000 | North American Title | |
| Le Tam Huu | -- | -- | |
| Le Tam H | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharifpour Sina | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Tam H | $456,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,792 | $1,589,350 | $871,803 | $717,547 |
| 2024 | $16,792 | $1,558,187 | $854,709 | $703,478 |
| 2023 | $15,604 | $1,449,609 | $829,359 | $620,250 |
| 2022 | $15,306 | $1,421,186 | $813,097 | $608,089 |
| 2021 | $14,870 | $1,393,320 | $797,154 | $596,166 |
| 2020 | $14,883 | $1,393,320 | $797,154 | $596,166 |
| 2019 | $14,689 | $1,366,000 | $781,523 | $584,477 |
| 2018 | $13,835 | $1,280,000 | $733,715 | $546,285 |
| 2017 | $13,506 | $1,280,000 | $733,715 | $546,285 |
| 2016 | $12,581 | $1,191,000 | $644,715 | $546,285 |
| 2015 | $12,527 | $1,191,000 | $644,715 | $546,285 |
| 2014 | $10,834 | $1,022,450 | $476,165 | $546,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map