8120 S River Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $1,121,664 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 S River Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $1,185,332, approximately $323 per square foot. 8120 S River Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Wofford Travis W
Bought by
Fogg Edward P and Fogg Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Sold by
Stephens Harry E and Stephens Louise
Bought by
Wofford Travis W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogg Edward P | $73,000 | -- | |
| Wofford Travis W | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $127,510 | $66,840 | $60,670 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $56,690 | $3,920 | $52,770 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $62,160 | $3,920 | $58,240 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $43,860 | $3,690 | $40,170 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $45,760 | $4,060 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $42,550 | $3,260 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $42,550 | $3,260 | $39,290 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $40,750 | $4,330 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $40,750 | $4,330 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $39,040 | $3,460 | $35,580 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $39,040 | $3,460 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $34,840 | $2,880 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map