8522 S River Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $1,027,145 - $1,446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 S River Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $1,232,786, approximately $355 per square foot. 8522 S River Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Hagbom Sheila and Terry Wilbur Lee
Bought by
Dupper Larry L and Dupper Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,772
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$995,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Hagbom Sheila
Bought by
Hagbom Sheila and Terry Wilbur Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Wentworth Realty Inc
Bought by
Hagbom Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Rosemary M
Bought by
Wentworth Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Sunn Amy A
Bought by
Eastern Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Leclair Co Llc
Bought by
Sunn Amy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupper Larry L | $665,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hagbom Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Hagbom Sheila | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Wentworth Realty Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Eastern Savings Bank Fsb | $489,900 | None Available | |
| Sunn Amy A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupper Larry L | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $155,010 | $81,090 | $73,920 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $71,540 | $6,570 | $64,970 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $77,350 | $7,100 | $70,250 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $49,800 | $4,330 | $45,470 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $51,830 | $4,560 | $47,270 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $49,600 | $4,030 | $45,570 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $49,600 | $4,030 | $45,570 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $48,230 | $4,090 | $44,140 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $48,230 | $4,090 | $44,140 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $46,890 | $3,590 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $46,890 | $3,590 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $42,620 | $3,320 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map