8121 34th Ave S Unit 401 Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 34th Ave S Unit 401, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $332,000. 8121 34th Ave S Unit 401 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $79 | $6,100 | $3,000 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $77 | $6,400 | $3,000 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $83 | $6,400 | $3,000 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $84 | $6,500 | $2,800 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $94 | $6,600 | $1,800 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $86 | $7,200 | $1,800 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $79 | $6,500 | $1,800 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $77 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $79 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $82 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map