8121 Chilson Rd Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Chilson Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $341,908, approximately $277 per square foot. 8121 Chilson Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Wuckert Judy E and Wuckert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wuckert Mark P and Wuckert Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Wuckert Henry P and Wuckert Judy E
Bought by
Wuckert Mark P and Wuckert Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,876
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Dukes Dennis A and Dukes Aurora P
Bought by
Wuckert Henry Peter and Wuckert Judy Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Scrase Ethel C and Scrase Floyd W
Bought by
Dukes Dennis A and Dukes Aurora P