8121 Dorcas St Omaha, NE 68124
Loveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Dorcas St, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $278,260, approximately $229 per square foot. 8121 Dorcas St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Loveland Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Kathleen A
Bought by
Oneill Sarah M and Oneill Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,761
Outstanding Balance
$97,215
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,045
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Sarah M | $127,000 | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Sarah M | $122,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $252,600 | $57,800 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $219,200 | $57,800 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $219,200 | $57,800 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $191,100 | $57,800 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $191,100 | $57,800 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $175,000 | $57,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $173,500 | $68,800 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $173,500 | $68,800 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $155,300 | $68,800 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $135,900 | $15,000 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map