8121 E 33rd Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,570 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,108,393, approximately $422 per square foot. 8121 E 33rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Parkwood Homes Stapleton Ii Inc
Bought by
Diehl Justin and Diehl Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,628
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Justin | $534,625 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl Justin | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,671 | $81,430 | $10,270 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $9,671 | $66,100 | $6,080 | $60,020 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $66,100 | $6,080 | $60,020 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $58,840 | $7,600 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $60,530 | $7,810 | $52,720 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $56,900 | $7,820 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $54,850 | $7,820 | $47,030 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $48,830 | $7,000 | $41,830 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $48,830 | $7,000 | $41,830 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $47,090 | $9,663 | $37,427 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $48,860 | $9,663 | $39,197 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $39,730 | $7,490 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map