8184 E 34th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,352,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8184 E 34th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,228,948, approximately $411 per square foot. 8184 E 34th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Gelston Christopher and Gelston Rebecca
Bought by
Gelston Christopher and Gelston Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Parkwood Homes Stapleeton Ii Inc
Bought by
Gelston Christopher and Gelston Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,074
Outstanding Balance
$281,210
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelston Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Gelston Christopher | $550,773 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelston Christopher | $413,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,557 | $94,720 | $10,960 | $10,960 |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $78,990 | $6,730 | $72,260 |
| 2023 | $11,401 | $78,990 | $6,730 | $72,260 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $63,050 | $8,100 | $54,950 |
| 2021 | $8,789 | $64,870 | $8,340 | $56,530 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $66,230 | $8,340 | $57,890 |
| 2019 | $8,738 | $66,230 | $8,340 | $57,890 |
| 2018 | $7,789 | $56,620 | $7,470 | $49,150 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $56,620 | $7,470 | $49,150 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $53,180 | $10,316 | $42,864 |
| 2015 | $7,166 | $53,180 | $10,316 | $42,864 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $46,070 | $8,159 | $37,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map