3469 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,999 - $1,421,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,223,000, approximately $305 per square foot. 3469 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Daniel Catherine Ellen
Bought by
Canfield Anthony James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,392
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$939,608
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Anthony James | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canfield Anthony James | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,866 | $84,600 | $14,280 | $14,280 |
| 2024 | $10,866 | $74,270 | $9,890 | $64,380 |
| 2023 | $10,720 | $74,270 | $9,890 | $64,380 |
| 2022 | $9,360 | $66,240 | $10,560 | $55,680 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $68,150 | $10,870 | $57,280 |
| 2020 | $8,512 | $63,550 | $10,870 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $8,384 | $63,550 | $10,870 | $52,680 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $56,240 | $9,730 | $46,510 |
| 2017 | $7,725 | $56,240 | $9,730 | $46,510 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $54,780 | $13,444 | $41,336 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $54,780 | $13,444 | $41,336 |
| 2014 | $6,435 | $46,280 | $11,367 | $34,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map