8176 E 35th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,037 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8176 E 35th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,158,009, approximately $322 per square foot. 8176 E 35th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Parkwood Homes Stapleton Ii Inc
Bought by
Cook Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,951
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Amanda | $605,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Amanda | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,430 | $80,310 | $11,430 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $10,430 | $71,290 | $7,180 | $64,110 |
| 2023 | $10,290 | $71,290 | $7,180 | $64,110 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $59,430 | $8,440 | $50,990 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $61,140 | $8,690 | $52,450 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $56,400 | $8,690 | $47,710 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $56,400 | $8,690 | $47,710 |
| 2018 | $6,797 | $49,410 | $7,780 | $41,630 |
| 2017 | $6,787 | $49,410 | $7,780 | $41,630 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $50,480 | $10,754 | $39,726 |
| 2015 | $6,802 | $50,480 | $10,754 | $39,726 |
| 2014 | $5,901 | $42,440 | $8,605 | $33,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map