8121 Etiwanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $788,341 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $807,835, approximately $654 per square foot. 8121 Etiwanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Blythe Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Palafox Ana L
Bought by
Palafox George R and Palafox Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,272
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mares Miguel
Bought by
Palafax George R and Palafax Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Isakhanian Juliet
Bought by
Mares Miguel and Mares Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,190
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Streimer Laura
Bought by
Isakhanian Juliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Streimer Laura
Bought by
Streimer Laura and Streimer 1999 Inter Vivos Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Streimer Laura
Bought by
Streimer Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,550
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palafox George R | -- | -- | |
| Palafax George R | $285,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Mares Miguel | $191,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Isakhanian Juliet | $148,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Streimer Laura | -- | -- | |
| Streimer Laura | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palafox George R | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Palafax George R | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mares Miguel | $189,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Isakhanian Juliet | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Streimer Laura | $145,550 | |
| Closed | Palafax George R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $412,751 | $315,290 | $97,461 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $404,658 | $309,108 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $396,725 | $303,048 | $93,677 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $388,947 | $297,106 | $91,841 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $381,322 | $291,281 | $90,041 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $370,014 | $282,643 | $87,371 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $362,759 | $277,101 | $85,658 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $348,675 | $266,342 | $82,333 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $343,439 | $262,342 | $81,097 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $336,713 | $257,204 | $79,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map