8121 Lazy Bear Ln Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,772 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Lazy Bear Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $571,693, approximately $285 per square foot. 8121 Lazy Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Ewen Anthony E
Bought by
Ewen Anthony E and Anthony E Ewen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Ewen Anthony Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,808
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewen Anthony E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ewen Anthony Edward | $339,107 | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewen Anthony Edward | $208,808 |