8121 Summerhouse Dr W Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $836,070 - $911,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,798
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Summerhouse Dr W, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $867,768, approximately $228 per square foot. 8121 Summerhouse Dr W is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Jeffrey M and Hoffman Rhonda R
Bought by
In Our Kids We Trust and Hoffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey M and Hoffman Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| In Our Kids We Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffman Jeffrey M | $512,200 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Jeffrey M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Jeffrey M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,576 | $257,520 | $42,690 | $214,830 |
| 2024 | $14,576 | $201,960 | $41,740 | $160,220 |
| 2023 | $11,980 | $201,960 | $41,740 | $160,220 |
| 2022 | $12,284 | $201,960 | $41,740 | $160,220 |
| 2021 | $10,435 | $168,890 | $32,120 | $136,770 |
| 2020 | $10,633 | $168,890 | $32,120 | $136,770 |
| 2019 | $11,839 | $168,890 | $32,120 | $136,770 |
| 2018 | $11,432 | $160,500 | $32,120 | $128,380 |
| 2017 | $10,440 | $160,500 | $32,120 | $128,380 |
| 2016 | $10,951 | $160,500 | $32,120 | $128,380 |
| 2015 | $10,490 | $151,230 | $32,120 | $119,110 |
| 2014 | $10,490 | $151,230 | $32,120 | $119,110 |
| 2013 | $10,695 | $151,230 | $32,120 | $119,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map