8121 Violaview Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Carondelet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,648 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Violaview Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $173,412, approximately $106 per square foot. 8121 Violaview Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Brom Mary Ann
Bought by
Macke Swier Mariann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$11,609
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macke Swier Mariann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macke Swier Mariann | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $31,780 | $1,710 | $30,070 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $28,320 | $1,710 | $26,610 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $28,320 | $1,710 | $26,610 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $25,470 | $1,710 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $25,470 | $1,710 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $24,780 | $1,710 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $24,780 | $1,710 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $21,150 | $1,370 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $21,150 | $1,370 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $19,860 | $1,370 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $19,860 | $1,370 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $19,860 | $1,370 | $18,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,520 | $1,370 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map