8121 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $266,731, approximately $288 per square foot. 8121 W Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Boustedt Richard Lee and Boustedt Margaret
Bought by
Boustedt Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Grijalva Elizabeth
Bought by
Grijalva Elizabeth and Boustedt Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Grijalva Elizabeth
Bought by
Boustedt Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Grijalva Elizabeth
Bought by
Grijalva Elizabeth and Elizabeth Grual Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boustedt Margaret | $120,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Boustedt Margaret | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Grijalva Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Boustedt Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Grijalva Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $5,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $891 | $4,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $891 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2022 | $840 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $850 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $806 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $771 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $734 | $9,270 | $1,850 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $700 | $7,530 | $1,500 | $6,030 |
| 2016 | $669 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map