NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8122 W Coolidge St Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $348,228 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2017

Last sale price $190,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,028 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

The kitchen features recess lighting &pendant lighting over the counter island also there is a projector in place as you can see on the pictures shows how well the projector works.also there is surround sound in living room and kitchen .
The owner is in the process of cleaning the garage PLEASE EXCUSE THE GARAGE AREA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Viviana Luera

HomeSmart License #SA578295000 Listed on: 10/01/2017

Co-Listed By

Rebecca Garcia

Rentals America License #SA671005000

Last Buyer's Agent

Oliver Terrazas

HomeSmart Realty License #SA673904000

HomeSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $965

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Play Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Cartwright Elementary And Middle School

• Built by John F Long
  • Maryvale Terrace 53 C Lot 200 370 & 391 394 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-80-049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$965

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83rd Ave and Camelback
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril15
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 53-C LOT 200-370 & 391-394
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.29
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Phoenix Union Cyber High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cartwright School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.0
  • Parcel #: 102-80-049

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John F Long

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 965.18
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 248
  • Tax Map Number: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$186,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$362,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$159,397
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,910

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jesus Roman and Avila Karla J Pina
List Price
$186,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$159,397
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Judith A
Bought by
Walton Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,482
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avila Karla J Pina $190,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Avila Karla J Pina -- Security Title Agency Inc
Walton Michael $94,950 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avila Karla J Pina $186,558
Previous Owner Walton Michael $93,482
Closed Walton Michael $5,697
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Sold $190,000 +2.2% $115 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Sale $186,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Price Changed $186,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 For Sale $186,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,125 $7,055 -- --
2024 $1,122 $6,719 -- --
2023 $1,122 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2022 $1,053 $19,360 $3,870 $15,490
2021 $1,075 $17,720 $3,540 $14,180
2020 $1,015 $16,200 $3,240 $12,960
2019 $969 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2018 $1,012 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2017 $965 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
2016 $922 $9,600 $1,920 $7,680
2015 $850 $7,860 $1,570 $6,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5667914

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-80-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.