Estimated Value: $348,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81225 Geranium St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $452,446, approximately $323 per square foot. 81225 Geranium St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Broad Kaufman and Broad Sou Ca
Bought by
Camarillo Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,612
Outstanding Balance
$21,388
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Freddy | $105,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarillo Freddy | $102,612 | |
| Closed | Camarillo Freddy | $4,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $165,357 | $31,337 | $134,020 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $158,938 | $30,121 | $128,817 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $155,823 | $29,531 | $126,292 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $152,768 | $28,952 | $123,816 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $151,203 | $28,656 | $122,547 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $148,240 | $28,095 | $120,145 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $145,335 | $27,545 | $117,790 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $142,486 | $27,005 | $115,481 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $139,693 | $26,476 | $113,217 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $137,596 | $26,079 | $111,517 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $134,903 | $25,569 | $109,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map