8123 Ashgrove Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8123 Ashgrove Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $434,214, approximately $170 per square foot. 8123 Ashgrove Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Harvey Willard A and Harvey Anne Jo
Bought by
Harvey Willard A and Harvey Jo Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Willard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $121,097 | $16,856 | $104,241 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $121,097 | $16,856 | $104,241 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $121,097 | $16,856 | $104,241 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $87,052 | $15,323 | $71,729 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $87,052 | $15,323 | $71,729 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $87,052 | $15,323 | $71,729 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $70,774 | $12,457 | $58,317 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $70,774 | $12,457 | $58,317 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $70,774 | $12,457 | $58,317 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $74,645 | $13,825 | $60,820 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $74,645 | $13,825 | $60,820 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $74,645 | $13,825 | $60,820 |
| 2013 | $3,427 | $67,250 | $12,457 | $54,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map