8124 Ashgrove Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Ashgrove Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $321,315, approximately $171 per square foot. 8124 Ashgrove Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Wilma R Slaven Trust and Slaven Wilma R
Bought by
Fowler Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,315
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Slaven Wilma
Bought by
Wilma R Slaven Trust and Slaven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Tanner | $300,000 | Cincinnatus Title | |
| Wilma R Slaven Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Tanner | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $108,161 | $15,502 | $92,659 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $108,161 | $15,502 | $92,659 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $108,161 | $15,502 | $92,659 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $77,074 | $14,091 | $62,983 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $77,074 | $14,091 | $62,983 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $77,074 | $14,091 | $62,983 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $62,661 | $11,456 | $51,205 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $62,661 | $11,456 | $51,205 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $62,661 | $11,456 | $51,205 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $66,847 | $12,716 | $54,131 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $66,847 | $12,716 | $54,131 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $66,847 | $12,716 | $54,131 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $60,222 | $11,456 | $48,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map