8123 S Sangamon St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $320,827
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8123 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $303,914, approximately $108 per square foot. 8123 S Sangamon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gresham School of Excellence, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and St Sabina Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $19,001 | $2,188 | $16,813 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $19,001 | $2,188 | $16,813 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,500 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,500 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $13,000 | $3,500 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $9,020 | $3,500 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $10,251 | $3,500 | $6,751 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $10,251 | $3,500 | $6,751 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $17,701 | $3,062 | $14,639 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $17,701 | $3,062 | $14,639 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $17,701 | $3,062 | $14,639 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $17,224 | $2,843 | $14,381 |
| 2013 | $3,133 | $17,224 | $2,843 | $14,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map