8123 Sunset Falls Ct Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $936,441
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,902
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8123 Sunset Falls Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $897,110, approximately $152 per square foot. 8123 Sunset Falls Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Brickland Homes Inc and Bickford Rosemary
Bought by
Chan Leny R and Chan Francis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Leny R | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan Leny R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $906,046 | $129,684 | $776,362 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $916,128 | $129,684 | $786,444 |
| 2023 | $10,521 | $926,211 | $129,684 | $796,527 |
| 2022 | $17,483 | $784,047 | $129,684 | $654,363 |
| 2021 | $16,913 | $680,177 | $116,175 | $564,002 |
| 2020 | $17,109 | $667,337 | $116,175 | $551,162 |
| 2019 | $17,887 | $674,059 | $116,175 | $557,884 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | $656,329 | $116,175 | $540,154 |
| 2017 | $17,510 | $656,329 | $116,175 | $540,154 |
| 2016 | $17,510 | $656,329 | $116,175 | $540,154 |
| 2015 | $13,024 | $656,329 | $116,175 | $540,154 |
| 2014 | $13,024 | $636,305 | $116,175 | $520,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map