8124 Comolette St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,634 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Comolette St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $838,909, approximately $546 per square foot. 8124 Comolette St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Alejandro Jose
Bought by
Alejandro Jose Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Alex D
Bought by
Gonzalez Alejandro and Gonzalez Hazel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Aetna Finance Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Alejandro and Gonzalez Alex D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Jose Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Alejandro | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Alejandro | $184,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alejandro | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $312,715 | $177,434 | $135,281 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $306,584 | $173,955 | $132,629 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $300,574 | $170,545 | $130,029 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $294,681 | $167,201 | $127,480 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $288,904 | $163,923 | $124,981 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $280,337 | $159,062 | $121,275 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $274,842 | $155,944 | $118,898 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $264,172 | $149,890 | $114,282 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $260,205 | $147,639 | $112,566 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $255,108 | $144,747 | $110,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map