8124 E Phillips Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,772 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 E Phillips Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $583,193, approximately $228 per square foot. 8124 E Phillips Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Sean Searle Inc
Bought by
Cook Daniel and Cook Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,638
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Braunlich Sandra S and Braunlich Kenneth A
Bought by
Sean Searle Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Braunlich Sandra S
Bought by
Braunlich Sandra S and Braunlich Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Braunlich Sandra S
Bought by
Braunlich Kenneth R and Braunlich Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Braunlich Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property