8124 Maple Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,360 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $354,840, approximately $135 per square foot. 8124 Maple Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Simon Daniel T and Simon Donna Jean
Bought by
Simon Daniel T and Simon Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Daniel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $277,600 | $96,100 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $23,039 | $259,700 | $96,100 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $261,300 | $98,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $178,500 | $27,300 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $164,200 | $26,900 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $160,700 | $26,900 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $157,100 | $26,400 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $123,100 | $21,600 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $124,000 | $21,600 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $127,700 | $20,500 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $133,100 | $21,200 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $1,405 | $127,300 | $21,200 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map