8124 Purtzer Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,034 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,509
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Purtzer Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $450,259, approximately $179 per square foot. 8124 Purtzer Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Super Plus Inc
Bought by
Kung Tao Yung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,359
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$326,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Tao Yung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kung Tao Yung | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $390,000 | $177,342 | $212,658 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $375,000 | $177,342 | $197,658 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $347,441 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $315,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,381 | $287,141 | $99,493 | $187,648 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $278,630 | $99,450 | $179,180 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | $278,770 | $99,450 | $179,320 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $284,310 | $75,490 | $208,820 |
| 2017 | $7,278 | $277,830 | $75,490 | $202,340 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $262,680 | $58,250 | $204,430 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $251,810 | $58,250 | $193,560 |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $245,170 | $55,220 | $189,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map