8126 Queens Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $207,742 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8126 Queens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $218,686, approximately $233 per square foot. 8126 Queens Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Co Nhan Thanh
Bought by
Huynh Phan Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Huynh Phan Ngoc
Bought by
Huynh Phan Ngoc and Huynh Co Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Co Nhan Thanh
Bought by
Co Nhan Thanh and Huynh Phan Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Tafur Ed and Tafur Kathleen M
Bought by
Co Nhan Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Hemer William R
Bought by
Tafur Ed and Tafur Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Phan Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Phan Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Co Nhan Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Co Nhan Thanh | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Tafur Ed | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Co Nhan Thanh | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tafur Ed | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $48,255 | $12,166 | $36,089 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $48,255 | $12,166 | $36,089 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $48,255 | $12,166 | $36,089 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $34,881 | $8,428 | $26,453 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $34,881 | $8,428 | $26,453 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $34,881 | $8,428 | $26,453 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $30,597 | $7,392 | $23,205 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $30,597 | $7,392 | $23,205 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $30,597 | $7,392 | $23,205 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $33,390 | $7,182 | $26,208 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $33,390 | $7,182 | $26,208 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $33,390 | $7,182 | $26,208 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $31,500 | $6,776 | $24,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map