8126 Suarez Way Elk Grove, CA 95757
South West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,095 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8126 Suarez Way, Elk Grove, CA 95757 and is currently estimated at $633,524, approximately $332 per square foot. 8126 Suarez Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Zehnder Ranch Elementary, Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle School, and Cosumnes Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Stokmanis Victor O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokmanis Victor O | $306,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Morrison Of California Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,289 | $394,685 | $193,156 | $201,529 |
| 2024 | $8,289 | $386,947 | $189,369 | $197,578 |
| 2023 | $8,019 | $379,360 | $185,656 | $193,704 |
| 2022 | $7,782 | $371,922 | $182,016 | $189,906 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $364,631 | $178,448 | $186,183 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | $360,893 | $176,619 | $184,274 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $353,817 | $173,156 | $180,661 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $346,880 | $169,761 | $177,119 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | $340,080 | $166,433 | $173,647 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $333,413 | $163,170 | $170,243 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $328,406 | $160,720 | $167,686 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $321,974 | $157,572 | $164,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map